WST Steelband Panorama 2015 logo
Trinidad & Tobago Steelband Panorama Central
Follow When Steel Talks
WST google search WST Forum WST facebook page WST on Twitter WST RSS feed WST Steelpan music videos on You Tube WST Newsletter Global Steelband listings

Finals Order of Appearance for Medium Steel Orchestras - Trinidad & Tobago National Steelband Panorama 2015

Global - The upcoming weekend is full of steelband performances for pan music lovers, including those of the eleven medium steel orchestras vying for spots in the final night competition, and ultimately, being crowned champion in the medium band category.

Scheduled start time of the event is 7:00pm. Saturday February 14th, 2015, at the “Big Yard”, Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain.

Following is the appearance order for the bands



Region  Color Key East Zone Region North Zone Region South/Central
Zone Region
Tobago Region    

Tunes

 

  Plays at: Pan yard addresses BAND SONG Orchestra Symbols and Logos ARRANGER
  #1   Railway Road, Couva   Couva Joylanders Feeling It Joylanders Steel Orchestra - Whensteeltalks  Kareem Brown
Kareem Brown
    #2 Bellamy Street & Cocorite Road, Arima Melodians Don’t Stop This Party Melodians Steel Orchestra logo Amrit Samaroo
Amrit Samaroo
  #3   Eastern Quarry, Laventille   Sound Specialists of Laventille Nah Do That      Sound Specialists of Laventille logo Ken “Professor” Philmore
Ken “Professor” Philmore
  #4   Chance Street, Buccoo, Tobago   Buccooneers Rainorama Buccooneers Steel Orchestra logo Seion Gomez
Seion Gomez
  #5       Western Stars Philharmonics Dis Melody Sweet   Len “Boogsie” Sharpe
Len “Boogsie” Sharpe
#6 18A Carib Street, San Fernando   Pan Elders Party Time Pan Elders Steel Talks - When Steel Talks Duvone Stewart
Duvone Stewart
#7   Carnbee Main Road,
(next to Bumper To Bumper Tyre Shop)  Carnbee,
Tobago
  Steel Xplosion Du Du Yemi Steel Xplosion Steel Orchestra Arddin Herbert
Arddin Herbert
  #8   Corner E.M.R. & Olton Road, Arima   Arima Angel Harps Toco Band Arima Angel Harps Shelton C. Besson
Shelton C. Besson
#9   Morne Coco Road, Petit Valley   Valley Harps Outta De Box Valley Harps Steel Orchestra - When Steel Talks Michelle Huggins–Watts
Michelle Huggins–Watts
  #10   Evans Street, Curepe   Curepe Scherzando Bass Man Curepe Scherzando logo Yohan Popwell
Yohan Popwell
#11
  Black Rock, Tobago Katzenjammers Say Say Katzenjammers Steel Orchestra - When Steel Talks  Leon "Foster" Thomas
Leon "Foster" Thomas


Check the complete 2015 Quick chart                                           back to top *

click for complete comprehensive 2013 results for all rounds (prelims -semi - finals)

  Bookmark and Share

Click for full coverage of the Trinidad and Tobago 2015 Panorama