Trinidad & Tobago, W.I. -
The Single Pan 2019-2020 preliminaries were held during the period November
4 to 12, 2019. Now complete, the top thirty-one bands move on to
the National Single Pan Semi-Finals on Sunday November 17 at the Arima
Basketball Court, Arima from 4.00 p.m.
The full preliminary results follow:
2019-2020 Single Pan Bands Preliminaries Results
Place |
Band |
Selection |
Arranger |
Points |
1 |
San Juan East Side Symphony |
Guitar Pan |
Carlon Harewood |
268 |
2 |
Metro Stars |
Um Ba Yao |
Cary Codrington |
264 |
3 |
Royal Pan Illusion |
This Melody Sweet |
Tony Williams |
261 |
4 |
Brimblers |
Me Eh Fighting |
Aaron Clarke |
260 |
4 |
La Famille United |
Fiery |
Arddin Herbert |
260 |
4 |
Marsicans |
Johnny |
Marlon White |
260 |
7 |
La Creole Pan Groove |
Say Say |
Jamal Gibbs |
258 |
8 |
San Juan All Stars |
Mystery Band |
Renaldo De Pieza |
253 |
9 |
T&T Fire Services |
Pan In ‘A’ Minor |
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle |
251 |
9 |
Platinum |
Johnny |
Brandon “Shoes” Johnson |
251 |
11 |
T&T Police Service |
Mystery Band |
Kern Sumerville |
250 |
12 |
Uni Stars |
Suck Meh, Soucouyant |
Kareem Brown |
249 |
12 |
Trinidad Nostalgic |
Tribute To Spree Simon |
Amrit Samaroo |
249 |
14 |
Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble |
Madness |
Andre Boldan |
248 |
15 |
Nostrand Symphony |
Fiery |
Curtis Edwards |
247 |
15 |
Nu Pioneers Pan Groove |
Unknown Band |
Shaun Marcano |
247 |
17 |
World Wide |
Music (Dingolay) |
Noel “Mico” Skair |
245 |
17 |
Shades In Steel |
Golo |
Danté Pantin |
245 |
19 |
Gonzales Sheikers |
Fantastic Friday |
Keisha Codrington |
244 |
19 |
Brazil RX4 |
Party Time |
Anselm Campbell |
244 |
21 |
Stardust |
Party Time |
Simeon Superville |
242 |
21 |
Pan Jammers |
Ah Want It |
Robert Tobitt |
242 |
23 |
T&T Prison Service |
Big Belly Man |
Terrence Sealy |
240 |
24 |
Arima All Stars |
All Dem Tobago Gal |
Mikhail M.A.X. Neils |
238 |
25 |
All Aces Symphony |
Bounce |
Chuma Watson |
235 |
26 |
Pan Elites |
No, No, We Ain’t Going Home |
Sheldon Peters |
234 |
27 |
New Age Trendsetters | Poison |
Nicholas Joseph / Myles Phillips |
232 |
28 |
Woodbrook Playboyz |
Fiery |
Michelle Huggins-Watts |
231 |
28 |
Pan Angels |
So Long |
Ricardo Dennis |
231 |
30 |
Chord Masters |
Jump And Wave |
Kyshon Frith |
229 |
30 |
Pan Stereonetts |
Love In The Cemetery |
Akil Brown |
229 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
D’Original Woodbrook Modernaires |
Chutney Bacchanal |
|
228 |
32 |
Scrunter’s Pan Groove |
Total Disorder |
|
228 |
32 |
Blanca 47 |
Savannah Grass |
|
228 |
35 |
Rio Claro Koskeros |
Battle Zone |
|
227 |
36 |
Cocorite Road Pan Groove |
Rag Storm |
|
224 |
37 |
Natural Mystic |
Me Eh Fighting |
|
223 |
38 |
St. Thomas Silver Stars |
Party Start |
|
218 |
39 |
Magic Notes Rebirth |
Pan In ‘A’ Minor |
|
216 |
40 |
Ice Water Pan Ensemble |
De Party (Parang) Now Start |
|
211 |
41 |
East Phonics |
Hookin’ Meh |
|
204 |
42 |
Nayal Hill S.O.M. |
Hookin’ Meh |
|
203 |
43 |
Nuttin’ Big Pan Groove |
Free Up |
|
199 |
44 |
Jah Roots |
Pan Man Overs Dat |
|
198 |
45 |
Spree Simon Harmonics |
Tan Tan |
|
169 |
46 |
La Romaine Super Vibes |
Whop Cocoyea |
|
143 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SINGLE PAN SEMI-FINALS -- SUNDAY NOVEMBER 17th, 2019
BASKETBALL COURT, ARIMA 4:00 P.M. |