Steelband Panorama 2011

   Panorama Central

Steelbands of Trinidad & Tobago - 2011- Addresses


2011 Panorama  Complete Coverage


Large Bands Category Medium Bands Category Small Bands Category SINGLE PAN BANDS
 

Medium Bands Category

  BANDS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S ADDRESS  
  Hatters   Earl Brooks Sr. Lady Hailes Ave., San Fernando  
  Katzenjammers   Edwin Pouchet Black Rock, Tobago  
  Couva Joylanders   Kenrick Frederick Gilbert Park, California  
  Sangre Grande Cordettes   Dennis Noel and Shakeer Mitchell 40 Foster Rd, Sangre Grande  
  Melodians   Amrit Samaroo Bellamy Street, Cocorite Rd, Arima  
  Arima Angle Harps   Godwin Bowen Corner EMR & Olton Rd, Arima  
  Parry's Pan School   Selwyn "Parry" Paul 165 Eastern Main Rd, Tacarigua  
  Sforzata   André White Corner Evans & Harris Streets, Curepe  
  Curepe Scherzando   Yohan Popwell Evans Street, Curepe  
  Potential Symphony   Carlon Harewood/Anselm Campbell Upper Sixth Avenue, Malick, Barataria  
  Belmont 5th Dimension   Clive Telemaque #14 St. Francois Valley Road, Belmont  
  Power Stars Ardin Herbert 114 Western Main Road, St. James, Port-of-Spain  
  Humming Birds Pan Groove   Murchison Jules 13 Fort George Rd, St. James  
  HCL Valley Harps   Michelle Huggins-Watts Morne Coco Rd, Petit Valley  
  Tokyo   Beverly Griffith 2 Plaisance Rd, John John  
  Courts Sound Specialists of Laventille   Ken 'Professor' Philmore Eastern Quarry, Laventille  
  Buccooneers   Seion Gomez Chance St, Bauccoo, Tobago  
  Dixieland   Len “Boogsie” Sharpe Mt. Pleasant, Tobago  
  New East Side Dimension   Delbert Henry,Joseph Webster Winward Main Road, Belle Garden, Tobago  
  Pan Elders   Richard Gittens Carib Street, San Fernando  
  West Side Symphony   Kareem Browne Patience Hill, Tobago  
  Tornadoes Steel Orchestra   Shevon Edwards Richardson Street, Point Fortin  
        Top

Large Bands Category

  BANDS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S ADDRESS  
  Tropical Angel Harps   Clarence Morris Enterprise, Village, Chaguanas  
  Siparia Deltones   Carlton Alexander Railway Road, Siparia  
  Skiffle Bunch   Liam Teague Coffee Street, San Fernando  
  Redemption Soundsetters   Winston Gordon Montgomery Road, Bethel,Tobago  
  Our Boys   Brian “Bean” Griffith Kirk St. Scarborough, Tobago  
  Invaders   Arddin Herbert 147 Tragarete Rd, Woodbrook  
  Phase II Pan Groove   Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe Hamilton Street, Wooodbrook, POS  
  Starlift   Liam Teague #1 Mucurapo Extension Rd, St. James  
  Renegades   Kenneth Guppy Brown 138 Charlotte Street, Port of Spain  
  Silver Stars   Edwin Pouchet 56 Tragarete Rd, Port of Spain  
  Trinidad All Stars   Leon 'Smooth' Edwards 46-48 Duke Street, Port of Spain  
  Desperadoes   Robert Greenidge Laventille  Road, Laventille  
  Birdsong   Rudy "Two Left" Smith Corner Connell & St. Vincent Streets, Tunapuna  
  Exodus   Pelham Goddard E.M.R, St. Augustine  
  Pamberi   Brian Villafana Santa Cruz Old Road, San Juan  
  Harmonites   Yohan Popwel Eastern Main Rd, Barataria  
   Fonclaire   Ken “Professor” Philmore Dottin Street, San Fernando  
        Top

Small Bands Category

  BANDS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S ADDRESSES  
  San City Steel Symphony   Aquil A. De Caires Carib Street, San Fernando  
  Antillean All Stars   Glen 'Zola' Williams Carib Street, San Fernando  
  Motown   Kelvin Eckles Navet Road, San Fernando  
  Kalomo Kings   Roland 'Moose' Joseph Pleasantville Ave., San Fernando  
  St. James North Stars   Anthony Williams 63 Bombay Street, St. James  
  Merrytones   Seion Gomez #1 Bagatelle Rd, Greenhill, Diego Martin  
  West Stars   Aaron Bonnette Diego Martin Cottage, Diego Martin  
  Panatics   Reynold 'Pro' Huggins Water Wheel Compound, River Estate, D/Martin  
  Casablanca   Avis Bruce, Kareem Brown 31 Belmont Circular Rd, Belmont  
  Crescendoes Musical   Curtis Edwards Cor. Belmont Circular & Belle Eau Rd. Belmont  
  Blue Diamonds   Reynold Kinsale 34-41 George Street, Port of Spain  
  Hilanders   Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe Erica Street, Old St. Joseph Road  
  Morvant Ebonites   Anthony Gumbs Dos Santos Street, Morvant  
  Southern All Stars   Ishmael Zackerali U.C.B Senior Comp., Claxton Bay  
  Southern Marines Steelband Found   Malomo Joseph Southern Main Road, Marabella  
  Mt. Moriah Pan Movement   Dane Hinds Wharton Street, San Fernando  
  Panosonic Connection   Sean 'Junior' Hinds Macoon Street, Victoria Village  
  Trinidad Valley Harps   E.Alvarado/R.Daniel Charlo Village, Penal  
  Tamana Pioneers   Paul Campbell Four Road, Tamana  
  Simple Song   Roger Charles 42 Pinto Road, Arima  
  Fascinators Pan Symphony   Lennox Jordon 1 Lammie St, Tunapuna  
  Tipica   Harold Headley 6 Macoya Settlement, Macoya, Tunapuna  
  Tunapuna All Stars   Mark Hosten Railway Rd, Pasea Village, Tunapuna  
  Flamingoes   Gillian Tobias St John's Road, St. John, St. Augustine  
  Moods   Sean Thomas Southern Main Rd, Curepe  
  Starland Steel Orchestra   Jason Baptiste Techier Village, Point Fortin  
  Longdenville Claytones   Desmond Waithe Longdenville, Chaguanas  

Top

SINGLE PAN BANDS

  BANDS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S ADDRESSES  
  Rio Claro Koskeros   Kenny Pascal Railway Road, Rio Claro  
  Pan Revival   D.Gordon/O.Hospedales Bynoe Trace, Enterprise, Chaguanas  
  New Age Trendsetters   Glenford Sobers Francois St. Enterprise, Chaguanas  
  Tobago Pan-Thers   Delbert Henry Sea View Trace, Golden Lane Tobago  
  Dem Boys   Roger Sardinha Mason Hall Tobago  
  Natural Mystic   Rickie Williams Patience Hill Tobago  
  Pan Fanatics   Gary Straker Mason Hall Tobago  
  Uni Stars     Old St. Joseph Road, Laventille  
  Laventille Serenaders   Earl Brooks Corner St Barbs & Laventille Road  
  Gonzales Sheikers   Auburn Wiltshire Escallier Primary School, Gonzales  
  Hi Larks   Brain Griffith Belle's Cafe, Belmont Circular Rd. Belmont  
  Belmont City Kids International   Roderick Toussaint    
  St. James Tripolians   Darryl Reid Fort George Link Road, St. James  
  Peake Yacht Services Scrunters Pan Groove   Seion Gomez 10 Jeffers Lane, St. James  
  T&T Defence Force     The Club, Chaguaramas  
  Power Boat Scorpion Pan Groove   Ricky Jones Haig Street, Carenage  
  Trinidad East Side Symphony   Ulric "Musky" Harpe Upper Sixth Ave, Malick Barataria  
  San Juan East Side Symphony   Ken "Professor" Philmore 6 First Street, San Juan  
  San Juan All Stars   Carlon Harewood/Anselm Campbell 20 Saddle Road, San Juan  
  Chord Masters   Yohan Popwell Laventille Rd, Febeau Village, San Juan  
  Magic Notes Rebirth   Anthony Clarke Jai Ramkissoon Lands, Brazil Village, Brazil  
  Brazil RX4   Kenneth "Panam" Clarke Talparo Main Road, Brazil  
  LH Pan Groove   Duvonne Stewart Phase 5, La Horquetta, Arima  
  North Eastern All Stars   Carl St. Rose/Trevor Quamina Eastern Main Road, Sangre Grande  
  Harlem Syncopators   Gerald Charles #63 Quarry Street, EDR Port of Spain  
  Pan Family   Keisha & Kareem Codrington Bath St. EDR Port of Spain  
  Free Lancers   Garvin Roberts TO BE DECIDED  
  Nostrand Symphony   Clive Telemaque TO BE DECIDED  
  D Untouchable Pan Groove   Michael Jaggernauth 205 Pioneer Drive, Sea Lots  
  Spree Simon Harmonics   Ian Beard Lp #1 Cor. Picton & EMR Laventille  
  Music Makers   Kenneth Charles 19 Straker Village, Picton Road, Laventille  
  Caribbean Paradise   Dale Mc Donald Chinapoo Basketball Court, Morvant  
  Pan Stereonettes   Marcus C. Baptiste 24 1/4 MP, Cumana Village,Toco  
  Jah Roots   The Band Warden Road, Point Fortin  
  Self Help Marines   Elvin Stafford Egypt Village, Point Fortin  
  La Romaine Super Vibes   S.Ramsey/R.Charles Southern Main Road, La Romaine  
  Marsicans   Brian Austin/Frank Alleyne Mausica Street, Arima  
  Pan On the Move   Band Committee Mausica Street, Arima  
  Nu Pioneers Pan Groove   Sean Marcano/Simon Marcano Mausica Lands, Arima  
  Rhythm Rockers   Andy "Max" Neils Sanchez Street Extension, Arima  
  Trinidad Nostalgic   Dr. Jit Samaroo De Gannes Street, Arima  
  United Sounds   Selwyn "Parry" Paul La Retreat Road, Wallerfield, Arima  
  Star Sapphire   Paul Campbell Temple Street, Arima  
  Arima All Stars   Terrance "B.J" Marcelle Malabar Road, Arima  
  Shades In Steel   Kenneth Guppy Southern Main Road, Vistabella  
  Pan Jammers   Robert Tobitt Sam Boucaud Rd, Santa Cruz  
  Hope Pan Groove   Tone "Pan Jumbie" Williams Hope Village, Tobago  
  La Creole Pan Groove   Anthony Boynes La Puerta Ave, Diego Martin  
  Ice Water Pan Ensemble   Kendall Lewis TO BE DECIDED  
  Nutting Big Pan Groove   Michelle Huggins-Watts #1 Roots Lane Morne Coco Rd, Petit Valley  
  Cocorite West Wind   Glen Sween Water Hole Rd, Cocorite  
  Woodbrook Modernaires   Douglas Redon #71 Tragarete Rd & French St, Woodbrook  
  Angostura Woodbrook Playboyz   Pelham Goddard Tragarete & Picton Rd, Woodbrook  
  World Wide Steel Orchestra     Mt. Hololo Road, St. Ann's  
  La Famllie United Steel Ochestra     48 Cascade Rd, St. Ann's  
  Bar 22   Senior members of the Band #57 St.Ann's Main Rd, St. Ann's  
  Highlighters   Kevin Mc Leod Caratal Road, Gasparillo  
  Metro Stars   Cary Codrington Todd Street, Pembroke, Tobago  

The home of all things steelpan related PanOnTheNet.comTop

The home of all things steelpan related PanOnTheNet.comPanorama Live!email PanOnTheNet

Home * Site Search  * Headlines * Events *Pan Global * Message Board  * Pan News * Pan Radio  *  Twitter * Facebook  * About Us  *