Follow When Steel Talks
WST google search WST Forum WST facebook page WST on Twitter WST Newsletter Global Steelband listings

Calypso Fiesta 2024 Semi-Finalists - Order of Appearance - Trinidad & Tobago Carnival

Calypso Fiesta 2024

Trinidad & Tobago, W.I. - The Trinbago Unified Calypsonians’ Organisation (TUCO), organizers of the National Senior Calypso Monarch Competition has publicized the following list of the forty Semi-Finalists for the Semi-Final round of competition on February 3.

The Semi-Finalists and respective song selections are listed in their order of appearance, below:

Listen to Live Broadcast

Related content: 2024 Panorama Info Complete

Order of Appearance  --  Saturday February 3 - @ 2:00 p.m.
App.#  - Calypsonian Sobriquet Selection
1 -  Karene Asche “The Calypso Princess” No Excuse
2 -  Hammond Bruce “Slick” Trinidad Is Not A Real Place
3 -  Richard Raj-Kumar “Chromatics” 2 Party
4 -  Mical Williams “Mical Teja” DNA
5 -  Terri Lyons - Play Panman
6 -  Roderick Gordon Chuck Gordon Charlsie
7 -  Myron Bruce “Calypso Nite” Gun Smoke In The Dance Hall
8 -  Romel Lezama “Papa Mel” Real Talk
9 -  Caston Cupid  - Straight From The Heart
10 -  Phillip Murray “Black Sage” Stone
11 -  Garth St. Clair  - The Anthem
12 -  Giselle Fraser-Washington “G.G.” We Going Fighting
13 -  Ezekiel Yorke  - No Greater Gift
14 -  Stephen Marcelle  - Country Of Survival
15 -  Alana Sinnette-Khan “Lady Watchman” Shopping In Miami
16 -  Mark Eastman  - Generation
17 -  Crystal Charles “The Legal Diva” Standing My Ground
18 -  Kurt Allen “The Last Bardjohn of Calypso” The First Investigation
19 -  Eric James  - Is De People
20 -  Nakasa Thatcher-Roberts  - Find Ah Station
     
21 -  Rivaldo London  - Here In T&T
22 -  Nicole Thomas  - The Truth Is
23 -  Aaron Duncan  - Character
24 -  Aaron Sinnette  - Tick Tock
25 -  Sean Singh “IFA (EFA)” Jack And Jill
26 -  Winston Peters “Gypsy” Ungrateful
27 -  Machel Montano  - Soul Of Calypso
28 -  Shamika Denoon  - Ah We Saltfish
29 -  Stacey Sobers-Abraham “Stacey Sobers” Respect The Tribe
30 -  Victoria Cooper-Rahim “Queen Victoria” The Enemy
31 -  Keith Wason “Def Prince” Identity Crisis
32 -  Wendy Garrick  - Keep Yuh Head Up
33 -  Heaven Charles “Snakey” Wake Up Calypso
34 -  Brian London  - Hell
35 -  Michelle Henry  - When The Fighting Start
36 -  Naomi Sinnette  - Dem Advisors
37 -  Kerine Williams-Figaro “Tiny” Through These Eyes
38 -  Alex Gift “Tobago Chalkie” The Feud
39 -  Helon Francis  - Representing We
40 -  Selvon Noel “Mistah Shak” De Return

Source:  Trinbago Unified Calypsonians’ Organisation (TUCO)

Leave your comment in the WST forum

 
When Steel Talks... Everybody Listens!
When Steel Talks News

©2024  When Steel Talks.  All rights reserved