Finals Order of Appearance for SMALL Steel Orchestras - Trinidad and Tobago National Panorama 2020

Trinidad & Tobago, W.I. -  The fourteen small steel orchestras which qualified for the finals after semi-finals judging, have drawn their playing positions for that next stage of competition on Friday January 17, 2020 beginning 7:00 p.m. 

Click here to see how the finalists scored coming out of the semi-finals.  Fourteen moved on to the finals.

Following is the Order of Appearance for the final competition in the 2020 Trinidad & Tobago National Panorama - for the SMALL conventional steel orchestras.


Color Key East Zone Region North Zone Region South/Central
Zone Region
Tobago Region

Small Steel Orchestras - Order of Appearance

 Updating in real time
  App. BAND SONG ARRANGER
  #1 La Horquetta Pan Groove

Trouble In The Morning
thumbnail of Kwesi Paul
Kwesi Paul
  #2 New East Side Dimension

Savannah Grass
kersh-ramsey
Kersh Ramsey
  #3 Tobago Pan-Thers

Trouble In The Morning
Micheal Toby
Micheal Toby
  #4 Arima Golden Symphony

Madness
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle
Terrance “BJ” Marcelle
  #5 Fascinators Pan Symphony

Trouble In The Morning
Yohan Popwell
Yohan Popwell
  #6 T&T Defence Force 

Boots
Duvone Stewart
Duvone Stewart
  #7 Golden Hands

Oil And Music
Vanessa Headley
Vanessa Headley
  #8 Genesis Pan Groove

Doh Back Back
Arddin Herbert
Arddin Herbert
  #9 Highlanders

Surrender
Kareem Brown
Kareem Brown
  #10 Uptown Fascinators

I Don’t Mind

Ojay Richards
  #11 Crown Cordaans

Thunder
Koreece Graham - Steelband Arranger
Koreece Graham
  #12 Roadblock

Savannah Grass

Dejean Cain
  #13 Harvard Harps

Mystery Band
Liam Teague
Liam Teague
  #14 West Side Symphony

Smile
Mickiel Gabriel
Mickiel Gabriel


click for more on Trinidad and Tobago Panorama 2020 | Schedule | Panyard Addresses

Leave a comment in the WST Forum



 

When Steel Talks (WST)
T-Shirts are now available!

Get your
When Steel Talks
Everybody Listens!

Tee shirt now!

WST TShirt

Click to order!