Steelbands of Trinidad & Tobago - Panyard Addresses

WST Steelband Panorama 2019 logo
Large Bands Category Medium Bands Category Small Bands Category SINGLE PAN BANDS

ALL Addresses on this page are SUBJECT TO REVISION
(email changes/updates to whensteeltalks@hotmail.com)

Large Orchestra Category

 
BANDS ADDRESS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S
birdsong 3 St. Vincent St, Tunapuna “” Rudy “Two Left” Smith
Desperadoes Tragarete Road, Port-of-Spain “” Carlton “Zanda” Alexander
Exodus Eastern Main Road, St. Augustine (near St. John’s Road) “” Pelham Goddard & Terrance “BJ” Marcelle
Fonclaire #65 Dottin Street, San Fernando “” Leon Foster Thomas
Genesis Pan Groove Light Pole #38, Evans Street, Curepe “”

Renwick Lewis

Harmonites Eastern Main Road, Barataria “”

Kenneth Guppy

Invaders Queen’s Park Oval Carpark, Woodbrook “” Arddin Herbert
La Brea Nightingales Point Sable Road, La Brea “” Tyrell Marcelle
Phase II Pan Groove Hamilton Street, Woodbrook, Port of Spain “” Len “Boogsie” Sharpe
Redemption Sound Setters Montgomery Road, Bethel, Tobago “” Micheal Toby
Renegades #138 Charlotte Street, Port of Spain “” Duvone Stewart
Silver Stars #56 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain “” Liam Teague
Skiffle Coffee Street, San Fernando “” Marc Brooks
Kendall Williams
Odie Franklin
Starlift #1 Christopher Samuel Drive, Mucurapo Road “” Robert Greenidge
Supernovas Surrey Village, Lopinot Road, Arouca “” Amrit Samaroo
Trinidad All Stars #46-48 Duke Street, Port of Spain “” Leon “Smooth” Edwards
Tropical Angel Harps Main Road, Enterprise Village, Chaguanas “” Clarence Morris
    Top


Medium Orchestra Category

 
BANDS ADDRESS TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S
Arima Angel Harps Corner Eastern Main Road & Olton Road, Arima “” Aviel Scanterbury
Belmont 5th Dimension #14 Upper St. Francois Valley Road, Belmont    
Buccooneers Pan Theatre, Chance Street, Buccoo, Tobago “”

Seion Gomez

Couva Joylanders Railway Road, Couva

“”

Stefon West
Curepe Scherzando Evans Street, Curepe “” Yohan Popwell
Dixieland Pan Theatre, Mt. Pleasant, Tobago “” Kenneth “PanAm” Clarke
Flabej Now Ensemble #15 Pembroke Street, Port of Spain “” Kenrick Frederick
Hatters #100 Lady Hailes Avenue, San Fernando “”

Kevin McLeod

Katzenjammers Courland Estate, Black Rock, Tobago

“”

Terrance “BJ” Marcelle
Melodians Bellamy Street, Cocorite Road, Arima “” Amrit Samaroo & Marlon White
Pamberi Santa Cruz Old Road, San Juan “” Andre White
Pan-Demonium #3 Norfolk Street, Belmont “” Kwesi Paul & Mathieu Borgne
Pan Elders #18A Carib Street, San Fernando “” Duvone Stewart
Panatics Water Wheel Compound, River Estate, Diego Martin “” Reynold “Pro” Huggins
Parry’s Pan School 165 Eastern Main Road, Tacarigua “” Selwyn “Parry” Paul
Power Stars 114 Western Main Road, St. James, Port-of-Spain “”

Aaron Clarke

San City Steel Symphony Carib Street Complex, Carib Street, San Fernando “” Damian St. Clair & Aquil Arrindell
Sangre Grande Cordettes 40 Foster Road, Sangre Grande “” Ken “Professor” Philmore
Sforzata Corner Evans & Harris Streets, Curepe “” Jeannine Remy
Siparia Deltones Railway Road, Siparia “” Carlton “Zanda” Alexander
Sound Specialists of Laventille Eastern Quarry, Laventille “” Akiba “Panman” Joseph
St. Margaret’s Superstars St. Margaret’s Lane, Belmont “” Shenelle Abraham
Southern Marines Steelband Foundation Southern Main Road, Marabella

“”

Malomo “Nkosi” Joseph

Steel Xplosion Buccoo Facility Car Park, Buccoo, Tobago “”

Annise “Halfers” Hadeed

Trinidad Valley Harps #32 Sunrees Road, Charlo Village, Penal “” Steffon “Redo” Thomas
Valley Harps Morne Coco Road, Petit Valley “” Michelle Huggins–Watts
West Side Symphony Pan Theatre, Patience Hill, Tobago “” Mickiel Gabriel
Top    


Small Orchestra Category


BANDS ADDRESSES TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S
Alpha Pan Pioneers Corner Hay & Bacolet Streets, Scarborough, Tobago “” Marina Marfan
Antillean All Stars Carib Street, San Fernando “” Glen “Zola” Williams
Arima Golden Symphony Licensing Office, Priority Bus Route, Arima “” Terrance “BJ” Marcelle
B minor L.P. #188, 12 Woods Avenue, Laventille Ext. Road N/A  
Bon Air Rhythm Rockers Blue Mussel Street, Bon Air West, Arouca “” Jamel Cadette
Blue Diamonds #39-41 George Street, Port of Spain N/A Steve Jemmot
Caribbean Paradise      
Casablanca #31 Belmont Circular Road, Belmont    
Central Symphony Tobago    
Cocorite West Wind Opposite #7 Building, Waterhole, Cocorite

“”

Gary Raymond
Codrington Pan Family      
Crescendoes Musicale Erica Street, Laventille “”

Curtis Edwards

Crown Cordaans Milford Road, Canaan/Bon Accord, Tobago

“”

Victor Antoine
Dem Boys Tobago    
Fascinators Pan Symphony 1 Lammie Street, El Dorado, Tunapuna “” Yohan Popwell
Flamingoes St. John's Road, St. John, St. Augustine N/A Salah Wilson
Golden Hands #134 Independence Avenue, San Fernando

“”

Vanessa Headley
Harvard Harps #106 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain “”

Renaldo de Pieza

Highlanders Corner of Eastern Main Road & Williams Street, Success Village, Laventille

“”

Kareem Brown
Hummingbirds Pan Groove #13 Fort George Road, St. James “” Murchinson Jules
Jay Notes

Walke Street, Sangre Grande

“”

Akil Browne

Kalomo Kings Pleasantville Avenue, San Fernando “” Jason Farrell
La Horquetta Pan Groove Phase 5, La Horquetta, Arima

“”

Kion Robinson
Laventille Serenaders Corner St. Barbs & Laventille Roads, Laventille “” Arddin Herbert
Longdenville Claytones Longdenville, Chaguanas “” Andy Neils
Mt. Moriah Pan Movement 17 Purcell Street, San Fernando “” Mikhail Joseph
MerryTones #1 Bagatelle Road, Greenhill, Diego Martin “”

Kendall Lewis

Moods Saldenah Terrace, Southern Main Road, Curepe

 

Adrian Jaikaran
Morne Diablo Funkadelic

3 Quarry Road, Morne Diablo

“” Roland “Moose” Joseph
Morvant Ebonites Busby Street, Morvant    
Motown Navet Road, San Fernando  
Music Makers Steel Symphony

Jadoo Trace, Mon Repos, San Fernando

“” Rodney Wilkes
Musical Gems #Foreshore Lands, Cocorite    
New East Side Dimension Winward Main Road, Belle Garden, Tobago

“”

Ken “Professor” Philmore
New World Symphony      

Northolus

Recreation Grounds, Knowles Street, Curepe “”

Arthur “Bolo” Peters

Nutones #6 Coryat Street, Arima     
Old Tech

Farah Street, San Fernando

“” Sean Ramsey
Our Boys Corner Kirk & Fort Streets, Scarborough, Tobago

“”

Anslem “Moon” Campbell
Panosonic Connection 10 Macon Street, Victoria Village, San Fernando “” Junior Sean “Wiggy” Hinds
Potential Symphony Upper Sixth Avenue, Malick, Barataria “” Akua Leith

R.I.P.E. (Revelation Institute for Performing Education) Steel Orchestra

c/o Tunapuna Boys RC, Picton Street, Tunapuna “” Dantι Pantin
Roadblock Green Acres Road, Trou Macaque, Laventille

“”

Lyndon “Papa Chunks” Spencer
St. James North Stars 63 Bombay Street, St. James    
Simple Song 42 Pinto Road, Arima “” Kendal Bowen
Swavic Jamadar Street, San Fernando “”

Dionne Kerr & Oliver Hospedales

Southern All Stars U.C.B. Senior Comp., Claxton Bay    
Starland Steel Orchestra Techier Village, Point Fortin    
Steel Sensation Lucy Vale, Speyside, Tobago “” Joshua Jerry
T & T Music Stars Chinapoo Community Centre, Morvant “” Mugabe Pierre
Tamana Pioneers Four Roads, Tamana N/A N/A
Tobago Pan-Thers Sea View Trace, Golden Lane, Tobago “” Kenneth “PanAm” Clarke
Tokyo #2a Plaisance Road, John John

“”

Richard “Worm” Jerry
Tornadoes Steel Orchestra Richardson Street, Point Fortin “” Shervon “Shev” Edwards
Tremolandos Steel Orchestra Tamana Hill Road, Coryal, Sangre Grande N/A  
Trinidad Pan Connoisseurs      
Trinidad Pan Jewels      
Tunapuna All Stars Railway Road, Pasea Village, Tunapuna “” Kimberli St. Clair
Tunapuna Tipica Old Health Center, El Dorado, Tunapuna N/A Harold Headley
&
Denzil Headley
Uptown Fascinators Corner Idle Wild & Plymouth Roads, Tobago   Ojay Richards
West Stars Diego Martin Cottage, Diego Martin    
Xpress 21 #80 Old St. Joseph Road, Success Village, Laventille N/A Genelle Bharat
       


SINGLE PAN BANDS

BANDS ADDRESSES TUNE OF CHOICE ARRANGER/S
Arima All Stars Malabar Road, Arima
Bar 22 #57 St. Ann's Main Road, St. Ann's    
Belmont City Kids International #17 Farrell Lane, Belmont    
Belmont Hi Larks Belmont, Port of Spain    
Brazil RX4 Talparo Main Road, Brazil    
Brimblers Corner of Tragarete Road and White Street, Woodbrook    
Caribbean Paradise Chinapoo Basketball Court, Morvant    
Chord Masters Laventille Road, Febeau Village, San Juan    
City Sun Valley Pan Groove #51-53 Nelson Street, Port of Spain    
Cocorite West Wind Water Hole Road, Cocorite    
D Untouchable Pan Groove 205 Pioneer Drive, Sea Lots    
Dem Boys Mason Hall Tobago    
Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble Lapwing Crescent, Edinburgh 500, Chaguanas    
Free Lancers Prince and Duncan Streets, Port of Spain    
Gonzales Sheikers #25 Agostini Street, Gonzales    
Harlem Syncopators #63 Quarry Street, East Dry River,  Port of Spain    
Hi Larks Belle's Cafe, Belmont Circular Road, Belmont    
Highlighters Caratal Road, Gasparillo    
Hope Pan Groove Hope Village, Tobago    
Ice Water Pan Ensemble #1 Bagatelle Road, Greenhill, Diego Martin    
Jah Roots Warden Road, Point Fortin    
La Creole Pan Groove La Puerta Avenue, Diego Martin    
La Famille United Steel Orchestra #48 Cascade Road, Cascade, St. Ann's    
La Romaine Super Vibes Southern Main Road, La Romaine    
Magic Notes Rebirth Jai Ramkissoon Lands, Brazil Village, Brazil    
Marsicans Mausica Street, Arima    
Metro Stars Todd Street, Pembroke, Tobago    
Music Makers 19 Straker Village, Picton Road, Laventille    
Natural Mystic Patience Hill, Tobago    
Nayal Hill S.O.M. #27 Layan Hill, Belmont, Port of Spain    
New Age Trendsetters Francois St. Enterprise, Chaguanas    
Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony #24 Woodford Street, Newtown    
North Eastern All Stars Eastern Main Road, Sangre Grande    
Nostrand Symphony St. Paul’s Street, Port of Spain    
Nu Pioneers Pan Groove Mausica Lands, Arima    
Nuttin’ Big Pan Groove #1 Roots Lane, Morne Coco Road, Petit Valley    
Pan Family Bath Street, Eastern Main Road, Port of Spain    
Pan Fanatics Mason Hall Tobago    
Pan Jammers Sam Boucaud Road, Santa Cruz    
Pan On the Move Mausica Street, Arima    
Pan Revival Bynoe Trace, Enterprise, Chaguanas    
Pan Stereonettes 24 1/4 MP, Cumana Village, Toco    
Rhythm Rockers Sanchez Street Extension, Arima    
Rio Claro Koskeros Railway Road, Rio Claro    
St. James Tripolians Fort George Link Road, St. James    
Stardust Schuller Street & Western Main Road, Carenage, Pt. Cumana    
San Juan All Stars 20 Saddle Road, San Juan    
San Juan East Side Symphony 6 First Street, San Juan    
Scrunters Pan Groove 10 Jeffers Lane, St. James    
Scorpion Pan Reflection #23 Haig Street, Carenage    
Sea Lots One Love #21a Beetham Highway, Sea Lots    
Self Help Marines Egypt Village, Point Fortin    
Shades In Steel Southern Main Road, Vistabella    
Spree Simon Harmonics LP #1 Corner Picton & Eastern Main Roads, Laventille    
Star Sapphire Temple Street, Arima    
T&T Defence Force Defence  Force Headquarters, The Club, Chaguaramas    
T&T Fire Services Fire Services Station Headquarters, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain    
Tobago Pan-Thers Sea View Trace, Golden Lane, Tobago    
Trinidad East Side Symphony Upper Sixth Avenue, Malick, Barataria    
Trinidad Nostalgic De Gannes Street, Arima    
Uni Stars Old St. Joseph Road, Success Village, Laventille    
United Sounds La Retreat Road, Wallerfield, Arima    
Woodbrook Modernaires #71 Tragarete Road & French Street, Woodbrook    
Woodbrook Playboyz Tragarete Road & Picton Street, Woodbrook    
World Wide Steel Orchestra Mt. Hololo Road, Cascade, St. Ann's    
       

click for more on Trinidad and Tobago Panorama 2018




 
When Steel Talks shirts
now available!
Order yours now! When Steel Talks -- Shopping